2019 Finalists

Congratulations to our amazing finalists

Well done to all the entrants of this year’s Network NZ Business Awards. All entries were of superb quality and the judges work was really cut out for them.  The finalists have been selected and they are: 

 

MOST INNOVATIVE BUSINESS AWARD

Tracey Topp from Cosy Toes 

Jaime Brown & Victoria Lessing from Merge NZ 

Robyn Viljoen from Modlettes 

Todd Welling from Overdose 

 

EXCELLENCE IN MARKETING AWARD

Noriyo Epps from Bento Ninja

Tracey Topps from Cosy Toes 

Angela Muni from Creation Station

 

SOCIALLY CONSCIOUS EXCELLENCE AWARD

Tracey Beard from Career Matters 

Gill Bredl from Charity Tea 

Denise Carnihan from Helping Hand African Tours & Safaris 

Amanda Compton from Lady Blue

Hamish Coulter from Ready To Eat

Geraldine Tew from  The ReCreators 

 

BEST START UP AWARD

Noriyo Epps from Bento Ninja 

Amanda Compton from Lady Blue 

Natalie Coombe from Natalie Coombe 

Natalie Richards from Prep 

Brien Keegan from SproutNZ 

 

FASTEST GROWTH AWARD

Zinnia Manchanda from Aims Global Immigration & Education Services

Noriyo Epps from Bento Ninja 

Todd Welling from Overdose 

Karen Yang from Syrene Skincare  

 

MOST OUTSTANDING ESTABLISHED BUSINESS AWARD

Angela Muni from Creation Station 

Hamish Coulter from Ready To Eat 

 

OUTSTANDING SOLO ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Tracey Topp from Cosy Toes

Rosalind Potter from Imagine Box 

Kate Wright from Intentio Business Design 

Amanda Compton from Lady Blue

Roslyn Ryan from Online Marketing Group 

 

THE NETWORK NZ COMMUNITY CONTRIBUTOR AWARD

Angela Muni from Creation Station 

Beverley Caldwell from Quarter Turn Marketing

Amber-Pixie Rose from The Wonky Pixie 

Karen Platzer from African Encounters  

Irene Bennetts from Admin Army 

 

Every finalist is now in the running for the People’s Choice award. Voting is open from 10am 20th July to 8pm 11th August 2019.  You can vote for up to 3 finalists for People’s Choice, click the link below to cast your vote. 

People's Choice Closes in...

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Awards Dates

6 May - 30 June

Entries Open

1-18 July

Judging

 

19 July

Finalist Ceremony
(Live at The Common & Live Streamed Online)

 

10am 20 July - 8pm 11 August

People’s Choice Voting

 

 

22 July - 9 August

Finalist Interviews
(In person in Auckland or online by Zoom)

 

17 August

Awards Ceremony
(Live at The Common & Live Streamed Online)

 

In Proud Partnership With